Rhinox Locksmith Las Vegas
Product — call to order or install

Alarm Lock DL1300 Pushbutton Aluminum Door Trim | 2000 Users | Narrow Stile

Rhinox Locksmith Las Vegas — Products2 min read(702) 356-0352 — 24/7

Description

Add keyless convenience to your existing Adams Rite latch locks with the Trilogy DL1300. This all-metal, vandal-resistant pushbutton trim retrofits aluminum storefront and glass doors without replacing your existing lock. Features 2,000 user codes, 40,000 event audit trail, and weatherproof construction for reliable access control.

Key Features

  • Retrofit Existing Latch Locks
  • 2,000 User Codes
  • 40,000 Event Audit Trail
  • 500 Scheduled Events
  • All-Metal 12-Button Keypad
  • Vandal-Resistant Design
  • Weatherproof (-31°F to +151°F)
  • 80,000 Cycle Battery Life
  • Non-Handed / Field Reversible
  • Low Battery Alert

Compatible Locks

Adams Rite® Compatible Series:

1850, 1950, 4710, 4070*, 4730, 4900 Series MS1850S* and MS1950S* Series Latch Locks

Electronic Specifications

Lock TypeNarrow Stile
User Codes2,000
Code Length3-6 Digits
ProgrammingKeypad or PC (AL-PCI2/AL-DTMIII)
KeypadAll Metal, 12-Button, Vandal-Proof
Audit Trail Events40,000 (Time Stamped by User)
Scheduled Events500 (Real Time Clock Lock/Unlock)
Power Source2 Lithium 3V Batteries (Included)
Battery Life80,000 Cycles Typical

Mechanical Specifications

FunctionKeypad with Key Override
Lever StyleStraight Lever with Rugged Clutch
Cylinder1-1/4″ Mortise Cylinder (Supplied)
Cylinder Options1-1/8″, 1-1/4″, 1-3/8″ + IC Cores (Corbin/Russwin, Yale, Schlage, Medeco)
Backset31/32″, 1-1/8″, 1-1/2″
Door Thickness1-3/4″ Stile
HandingNon-Handed / Field Reversible
Dimensions14-3/8″H x 1-3/4″W x 1-5/8″D
Environmental-31°F to +151°F (-35°C to +66°C) Weatherproof
FinishesUS26D Satin Chrome, US10B Duronodic
SeriesTrilogy Narrow Stile 1300

Ideal For

  • Storefront aluminum and glass doors
  • Retail shops and shopping centers
  • Office building entrances
  • Banks and financial institutions
  • Schools and university buildings
  • Upgrading existing Adams Rite locks to keyless access

Why Choose the DL1300?

✓ Easy Retrofit: Upgrade your existing Adams Rite latch lock to keyless access without replacing the entire lock.

✓ Built to Last: All-metal construction resists vandalism. Weatherproof design handles extreme temperatures.

✓ Complete Audit Trail: Track 40,000 events with time stamps. Know who accessed your building and when.

✓ Flexible Cylinder Options: Works with conventional cylinders or interchangeable cores (Corbin/Russwin, Yale, Schlage, Medeco).

📄 Downloads & Resources

📘

Alarm Lock Product Catalog

Complete Trilogy product lineup and specifications

Download PDF

📋

Detailed technical specifications and dimensions

Download PDF

⚙️

User code setup, scheduling, and system configuration

Download PDF

🔧

Step-by-step installation guide with diagrams

Download PDF

Need Professional Installation?

Our licensed commercial locksmiths specialize in Alarm Lock Trilogy installation on storefront and glass doors. We’ll install your DL1300, program user codes, set up schedules, and train your staff.

🔐 Request a Quote

📞 Call Now: (702) 356-0352 — Available 24/7

Locked out or need a locksmith now?

We answer 24/7 and dispatch across Las Vegas & Henderson.

Call (702) 356-0352
Call Now