Rhinox Locksmith Las Vegas
Product — call to order or install

Alarm Lock DL1300ET Pushbutton Exit Trim | 2000 Users | 40,000 Event Audit Trail

Rhinox Locksmith Las Vegas — Products2 min read(702) 356-0352 — 24/7

Description

Add keypad access control with full audit trail to your existing panic exit device. The DL1300ET supports 2,000 user codes, tracks 40,000 events, and offers 500 scheduled lock/unlock times. Retrofits onto popular panic hardware brands using existing mounting holes—no new drilling required.

⚠️ Tailpiece Required: This trim does not include a tailpiece. Order TP-1691, TP-1693, or TP-1694 separately based on your panic device.

Key Features

  • Panic Device Compatible
  • 2,000 User Codes
  • 40,000 Event Audit Trail
  • 500 Scheduled Events
  • All-Metal 12-Button Keypad
  • Vandal-Resistant Design
  • Weatherproof (-31°F to +151°F)
  • 100,000 Cycle Battery Life
  • Passage Mode Function
  • Key Override Included

DL1200ET vs DL1300ET Comparison

FeatureDL1200ETDL1300ET
User Codes1002,000
Audit Trail—40,000 Events
Scheduled Events—500
PC Programming—✓
Best ForSmall facilitiesLarge facilities

Compatible Panic Exit Devices

Specialized mounting templates utilize existing panic device holes:

Arrow™S1200/S1250 Series (WI1758)
Corbin Russwin®ED8200/ED8400 Series (WI1759)
DCI1200/1300 Series (WI1760)
Dorma5300 Series (WI1761)
Dor-O-Matic®2090 Series (WI1762)
Jackson®1095 Series (WI1763)
Von Duprin®22 Series (WI1764)
Von Duprin®33/35 Series (WI1765)

How It Works

  1. User enters valid PIN code on keypad
  2. Trim retracts the tailpiece
  3. Press lever down to unlock panic device
  4. Event logged with timestamp and user ID

✓ Scheduled Access: Program up to 500 automatic lock/unlock events for business hours, weekends, and holidays.

Electronic Specifications

Lock TypeNarrow Stile, For Use w/ Panic Device
User Codes2,000
Code Length3-5 Digits
Audit Trail40,000 Events (Time Stamped by User)
Scheduled Events500 (Real Time Clock Lock/Unlock)
ProgrammingKeypad or PC (AL-PCI2/AL-DTMIII)
KeypadAll Metal, 12-Button, Vandal-Proof
Power Source2 Lithium 3V Batteries (Included)
Battery Life100,000 Cycles Typical

Mechanical Specifications

Lever StyleStraight Lever with Rugged Clutch
TailpieceNot Included — TP-1691/1693/1694 Required
Cylinder1-1/4″ Mortise Cylinder (Supplied)
Cylinder Options1-1/8″, 1-1/4″, 1-3/8″ Supported
Backset31/32″, 1-1/8″, 1-1/2″
Door Thickness1-3/4″
HandingNon-Handed / Field Reversible
Environmental-31°F to +151°F (-35°C to +66°C) Weatherproof
FinishUS26D Satin Chrome

Ideal For

  • Schools and universities requiring audit trails
  • Hospitals and healthcare facilities
  • Government buildings with compliance requirements
  • Large commercial facilities with many users
  • Buildings requiring scheduled access control
  • Emergency exits needing controlled re-entry

Why Choose the DL1300ET?

✓ Complete Audit Trail: Track 40,000 events with timestamps. Know exactly who accessed your building and when.

✓ Scheduled Access: Program 500 automatic lock/unlock events. Set business hours, holidays, and special schedules.

✓ High Capacity: Support 2,000 unique user codes—enough for large schools, hospitals, and corporate facilities.

✓ Uses Existing Holes: Mounting templates match your current panic device—no new drilling required.

✓ PC Programming: Manage users, schedules, and download audit reports via AL-PCI2 or AL-DTMIII software.

📄 Downloads & Resources

📘

Alarm Lock Product Catalog

Complete Trilogy product lineup and specifications

Download PDF

🔧

Step-by-step installation with mounting templates

Download PDF

🔧 Need Professional Installation?

Exit device trim installation requires proper tailpiece selection, alignment, and audit trail setup. Our licensed technicians handle it all.

Request Installation → or call (702) 356-0352

Locked out or need a locksmith now?

We answer 24/7 and dispatch across Las Vegas & Henderson.

Call (702) 356-0352
Call Now